Privacy Policy

These confidentiality principles have been prepared by Cloud Marketing Bilişim ve Organizasyon Limited Company to identify the responsibilities of cloudtalkglobal.com under the Privacy Act. The following clauses include the rules for collecting and distributing information on the cloudtalkglobal.com website.

We will use your IP address to troubleshoot technical issues during ticket purchasing and to manage our website. Your IP address will be used to identify you and your shopping cart and to gather broad demographic information.

cloudtalkglobal.com does not control and censor the information that users send or broadcast via their own services. Users are responsible for the legal consequences of their activities during the use of cloudtalkglobal.com services.

In the registration form of the customer database of our site, our users should provide all information required such as contact information (name, address, telephone, e-mail address, etc.). We use the contact information we receive on this form for our users' transactions in the domain name information, in case of emergency and in the delivery of your invoice.

Our users can ask their records to be deleted from our system in line with their request. The financial information received will be used to collect the charges for the products and services purchased and in other cases considered necessary. Personal information will be used for our users to log into the system and, where necessary, for authenticating the identity of the person. Statistical and profile information is also collected on our website. This information can be used in all situations. This information will be used in monitoring the activities of the visitors and providing personalized content.

Our website also has links to other web sites. Our website, i.e. www.cloudtalkglobal.com, is not responsible for other sites’ privacy policies and contents.

Security at cloudtalkglobal.com

There are security measures implemented on our site by our company in order to prevent loss of information, unauthorized use of information and unauthorized alteration. These security measures are as follows;

1 - Thanks to credit card collection by SSL Security Certificate, your credit card information is sent to our bank as encrypted by Secure Socket Layer. 

2 - Your credit card number is never recorded. We also don't know your card number, which is used only when you make the transaction. Even though this transaction between you and our bank is through our website, your credit card is a secret between you and our bank during the transaction.

3 - Our site runs on the world standard Linux Server technology. Latest known protections are loaded and are monitored constantly to avoid any setback.

Correction / Renewal

Our users have the right to change all their information registered on our site at any time.

cloudtalkglobal.com - Cloud Marketing Bilişim ve Organizasyon Limited Company

Non-Disclosure Agreement

CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION means ALL INFORMATION disclosed by the Parties to each other through all kinds of channels and/or acquired by one of the Parties about the other party, including customer information, shopping information, sales information, service information, product information, payment information, account information, bank information, financial models, simulations, personnel information, operation and service information, pricing information, operating methods, ideas, inventions , know-how , brands, logos, patents, software, source codes, intellectual and industrial property rights, design rights, trade secrets, technical processes, formulas, plans, designs, licenses and permits, drawings, plans, models, projections, business plans , market opportunities of the relevant party disclosed by each Party itself or by the employees of the relevant Party on behalf of the relevant Party to the other Party and/or the employees of the other Party in writing and/or verbally and/or on the Internet and/or in soft media and/or has been acquired by the other Party for the purpose of execution of the contract before or after the signature date of this contract, reports or data prepared by the relevant Party or by a third party on its behalf; Correspondence, negotiations or meetings and ALL INFORMATION exchanged between the Parties in the form of correspondences and oral exchanges; All service analyses, compilations, studies, proposals and other documents prepared by both parties; All trade agreements or agreements concluded between the parties, contracts involving the exchange of confidential information; and any information and/or document, including but not limited to those listed above.

Following the conclusion of this agreement, the parties unconditionally accept that they declare and disclose all necessary confidential information to each other with their free will and consent.

Both Parties;

Each Party unconditionally and irrevocably undertakes to keep all information strictly private and confidential, not to use it for any reason, not to use confidential information, not allow it to be used, directly or indirectly, for himself or for any third party real and/or legal persons and bodies for any reason whatsoever, not to disclose, report, publish or reveal Confidential Information to any 3rd party real and/or legal person, firm, agency or institution, to take all necessary measures in this respect, not to copy or reproduce any part of Confidential Information or otherwise not to handover/give the originals/reproduced forms of Confidential Information to real and/or legal persons and bodies, not to disclose Confidential Information either partially or wholly to the real and / or legal persons and bodies, to inform their employees and executives, who need-to-know, of the confidential nature of Confidential Information and of the necessity of treating such information on a confidential basis, and to cause them to notify their own employees in this respect, and to notify them that they are also directly responsible pursuant to this confidentiality agreement and to warn them in this respect, and to apply the security measures and diligence to the Confidential Information of the Other Party not less than the degree of measures and diligence used by it in safeguarding its own confidential information and intellectual property information, to completely conform to and abide by all matters and responsibilities specified in the Personal Data Protection Law on CONFIDENTIALITY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA, otherwise the relevant negligent party to be responsible for the damages that might occur.

The Company agrees and undertakes to show the same degree of care in protecting the confidential information of the Customer as it has shown in safeguarding its own confidential information. The company also warns its employees and sub-contractors about the confidentiality of information.

The Law on Protection of Personal Data

1. Limitation by Purpose and Instructions

Under the contract, the parties may be in the position of “data controller” or “data processor” depending on the processes. In the event of one party processing Personal Data on behalf of the other party, the party concerned will be considered as “data processor” under the Law No.6698 on Protection of Personal Data (“Law”). In this case, the said party is responsible for processing the Personal Data only in accordance with the instructions of the other party and may not perform any data processing activities outside the instructions and/or on its own behalf.

The data controller and the party that processes the data and/or transfers the Personal Data to a third party undertake that the necessary explicit and informed consent under the law is obtained from the relevant data subjects and that the relevant data subjects are informed accordingly within the scope of Article 10 of the Law.

Personal Data may be processed by the party, to whom the data is transferred, only for the purpose of transferring the data to it. Any processing of the Personal Data beyond the said scope is subject to the written consent of the party transferring the data.

In case of the use of third party services in the storage and processing of Personal Data, and accordingly if domestic or international transfer of Personal Data is in question, necessary agreements shall be concluded with the relevant third parties in line with the approval of the transferring Party in order to ensure conformance with the Law and other legislations in force.

Personal Data transferred during the contract period shall be deleted or destroyed in accordance with the applicable legislation upon the expiry of the contractual service relationship between the parties, unless a separate legal/contractual relationship is established with the relevant data subject. If each party has a legal obligation to keep Personal Data, the party responsible for storing the Personal Data may keep the Personal Data limited for the time and purpose required under the applicable legislation.

2. Data security

The Parties are obliged to take the measures stipulated in the legislation in order to prevent unauthorized access to, processing and use of the Personal Data both by its own personnel and third parties for any purpose other than transferring the Personal Data to them. In this context, each party declares, accepts and undertakes that it will wholly and completely fulfil all the obligations stipulated by the Law, the relevant legislation and the Personal Data Protection Board, otherwise it will be liable for all damages that might occur.

Any disputes that may arise in this matter shall be resolved by negotiation between the parties; if this is not possible, Istanbul Çağlayan Courts and Enforcement Offices will be authorized exclusively. This supplemental Agreement is governed by Turkish law.

It is responsible for the secure transfer of Personal Data to a third party in accordance with Article 1.1 of this Agreement.

3. Implementation of legislative changes

In the event that a change in the processes of the parties regarding the processing of Personal Data is required due to any change or update that may occur under the aforementioned regulations, the party concerned is obliged to complete the change at the latest before the relevant new/updated regulation enters into force.

In case the changes in the relevant legislation require the amendment of this Agreement, the parties accept, declare and undertake that they will show reasonable efforts to make such changes as soon as possible. However, even if no action has been taken by the parties in this regard within the maximum period of time stipulated by the relevant legislation, the contract provision that should be amended will be applied in accordance with the new/current legislation as of the effective date of the new/current legislation.


Subscribe
Stay Informed
Our website uses cookies that help us to improve our website and to provide the best possible service and customer experience. Details